Scientific Program > Invited Speakers

Confirmed Invited Speakers

  • Nikolay Belov, Department of Metal Forming, MISIS, Moscow, Russia
  • Marc Bernacki, MINES ParisTech, PSL Research University, CEMEF, CNRS, Sophia Antipolis, France
  • Nick Birbilis, College of Engineering and Computer Science, The Australian National University, ACT, Australia
  • Laure Bourgeois, Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Monash University, Australia
  • Timothy Burnett, Henry Royce Institute, School of Materials, The University of Manchester, UK
  • Jianghua Chen, Center for High-Resolution Electron Microscopy, College of Materials Science and Engineering, Hunan University, China
  • X. Grant Chen, Department of Applied Sciences, University of Quebec at Chicoutimi, Saguenay, Canada
  • Véronique Doquet, Laboratoire de Mécanique des Solides, CNRS, Ecole Polytechnique, Palaiseau, France
  • Dmitry Eskin, Brunel University London, BCAST, Uxbridge, UK and Tomsk State University, Tomsk, Russian Federation
  • Marina Galano, Department of Materials, University of Oxford, UK
  • Baptiste Gault, Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung, Düsseldorf, Germany and Department of Materials, Royal School of Mines, Imperial College London, UK
  • Florent Hannard, UCLouvain-iMMC-IMAP, Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium
  • Bjørn Holmedal, Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway
  • Randi Holmestad, Department of Physics, NTNU, Trondheim, Norway
  • Christopher R. Hutchinson, Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Monash University, Clayton, Australia
  • Kaan Inal, Department of Mechanical and Mechatronics Engineering, University of Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
  • Yanjun Li, Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU), Trondheim, Norway
  • Gang Liu, State Key Laboratory for Mechanical Behaviors of Materials, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China
  • Christian Leinenbach, Empa, Swiss Federal Laboratories for Materials Science and Technology, Dübendorf, Switzerland
  • Wolfgang Ludwig, Laboratoire MATEIS - INSA de Lyon, France, and ESRF, Grenoble, France
  • Emmanuelle Marquis, Department of Material Science and Engineering, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, USA
  • Thilo Morgeneyer, Mines ParisTech, France
  • Henri N'Guyen-Thi, Aix Marseille Univ, Université de Toulon, CNRS, IM2NP, Marseille, France
  • Alain Pasturel, Univ. Grenoble Alpes, CNRS, Grenoble INP, SIMaP, Grenoble, France
  • Philip Prangnell, University of Manchester, UK
  • Anthony D. Rollett, Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, USA
  • Hans J. Roven, Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim, Norway
  • Chadwick Sinclair, Department of Materials Engineering, University of British Columbia, Vancouver, Canada
  • Hiroyuki Toda, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Kyushu University, Japan
  • Julie Villanova, ESRF, Grenoble, France
  • Martin Franz-Xaver Wagner, Technische Universität Chemnitz, Institute of Materials Science and Engineering, Chemnitz, Germany
  • Mary Wells, Department of Mechanical & Mechatronics Engineering, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Chris Wolverton, Department of Materials Science and Engineering, Northwestern University, Evanston, USA
  • Stefan Zaefferer, Max-Planck-Institut für Eisenforschung, Düsseldorf, Germany
  • Yoshimi Watanabe, Department of Physical Science ad Engineering, Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan
Online user: 1 RSS Feed